Sainsbury's 2016 School Games

School Games 2017

Time schedule for School Games 2017

Field

Time Event name Phase Cat M/W # Partic # Heats Status Time
11:00 Hammer Boys Sch M 4 1 Checked 11:24
11:00 Shot Put Ambulant Combined Sch M 5 1 Checked 11:46
11:00 Long Jump Girls Sch W 5 1 Checked 11:35
11:00 Pole Vault Boys Sch M 4 1 Checked 11:58
11:45 Long Jump Boys Sch M 5 1 Checked 12:24
11:45 Hammer Girls Sch W 5 1 Checked 12:22
12:00 Pole Vault Girls Sch W 5 1 Checked 14:02
12:00 High Jump Girls Sch W 5 1 Checked 12:41
12:30 Discus Boys Sch M 5 1 Checked 13:12
12:30 Long Jump Ambulant Combined Sch M 8 1 Checked 13:45
13:30 Triple Jump Boys Sch M 5 1 Checked 14:32
13:30 High Jump Boys Sch M 5 1 Checked 14:12
13:30 Discus Girls Sch W 5 1 Checked 14:01
14:30 Discus Seated out of competition Sch M 2 1 Checked 15:51
14:30 Discus Ambulant Combined Sch M 5 1 Checked 14:57
15:00 Triple Jump Girls Sch W 5 1 Checked 15:37
15:00 Shot Put Boys Sch M 5 1 Checked 15:31
15:15 Javelin Girls Sch W 5 1 Checked 15:32
16:00 Javelin Boys Sch M 5 1 Checked 16:21
16:00 Shot Put Girls Sch W 5 1 Checked 16:19

Track

Time Event name Phase Cat M/W # Partic # Heats Status Time
11:00 300m Hurdles Girls Cad W 5 1 Checked 11:05
11:15 400m Hurdles Boys Sch M 5 1 Checked 11:16
11:30 800m Boys Sch M 4 1 Checked 11:34
11:40 800m Girls Sch W 5 1 Checked 11:42
11:50 100m Ambulant Boys Sch M 4 1 Checked 11:57
12:00 100m Ambulant Girls Sch W 5 1 Checked 12:08
12:10 100m Boys Sch M 5 1 Checked 12:11
12:20 100m Girls Sch W 5 1 Checked 12:21
12:30 100m Wheelchair Girls Sch W 4 1 Checked 12:40
12:40 100m Wheelchair Boys Sch M 5 1 Checked 12:47
13:15 400m Boys Sch M 5 1 Checked 13:17
13:30 300m Girls Sch W 5 1 Checked 13:33
13:45 1500m steeple Boys Cad M 5 1 Checked 13:51
14:05 1500m steeple Girls Cad W 5 1 Checked 14:10
14:25 3000m Girls Sch W 5 1 Checked 14:37
14:40 80m Hurdles Girls Cad W 5 1 Checked 14:45
14:45 100m Hurdles Boys Cad M 5 1 Checked 14:55
15:00 200m Ambulant Girls Sch M 5 1 Checked 15:13
15:10 200m Ambulant Boys Sch M 4 1 Checked 15:17
15:20 200m Girls Sch W 5 1 Checked 15:19
15:30 200m Boys Sch M 5 1 Checked 15:27
15:40 3000m Boys Sch M 5 1 Checked 15:51
16:00 800m Wheelchair Combined Sch W 8 1 Checked 16:14
16:15 400m Ambulant Girls Sch W 2 1 Checked 16:22
16:30 400m Ambulant Boys Sch M 3 1 Checked 16:41
16:40 1500m Girls Sch W 5 1 Checked 16:46
16:55 1500m Boys Sch M 5 1 Checked 16:58
17:10 4 x 100m Girls Sch W 5 1 Checked 17:07
17:25 4 x 100m Boys Sch M 5 1 Checked 17:21
17:35 4 x 300m Girls Sen W 5 1 Checked 17:32
17:45 4 x 400m Boys Sen M 5 1 Checked 17:50