Badminton - Match overview of Monday 7th May 2012

Go to Winners Page Go to Players Page

Tournament days

May 2012, 7th, 8th

 

Match overview of Monday, May 07, 2012
TimeDrawScore
10:30 AMBoys' Singles
Kyle Cherry[ENG]
-
[NIR] Matthew Lightbody
14-21 22-20 21-15
10:30 AMBoys' Singles
Jack Stevenson[SCO]
-
[WAL] Matthew Vacher
21-18 17-21 21-13
10:30 AMBoys' Singles
James Milton[SCO]
-
[WAL] Matthew Barrell
21-13 21-18
10:30 AMBoys' Singles
David King[ENG]
-
[NIR] Ross Lightbody
21-19 21-6
11:00 AMGirls' Singles
Sarah Findlay[SCO]
-
[WAL] Kelly Saunders
23-21 21-15
11:00 AMGirls' Singles
Heather Macpherson[SCO]
-
[WAL] Emilie Gwilt
21-8 21-8
11:00 AMBoys' Singles
Ryan Getty[NIR]
-
[SCO] Robert Clarke
23-21 21-17
11:00 AMBoys' Singles
Oliver Thompson[ENG]
-
[SCO] Calum Stevenson
19-21 21-17 21-19
11:30 AMGirls' Singles
Rebecca Getty[NIR]
-
[ENG] Amy George
21-13 20-22 22-20
11:30 AMGirls' Singles
Hannah Morrison[SCO]
-
[ENG] Devon Minnis
13-21 21-16 21-15
11:30 AMGirls' Singles
Tiara Samuel[ENG]
-
[WAL] Gean Sou Mo
21-18 23-25 21-19
12:00 PMBoys' Singles
Kyle Cherry[ENG]
-
[SCO] Josh Neil
Walkover
12:00 PMBoys' Singles
Ditlev Holm[ENG]
-
[SCO] Jack Stevenson
22-20 21-19
12:00 PMBoys' Singles
James Milton[SCO]
-
[NIR] Jonny Harron
17-21 21-19 22-20
12:00 PMBoys' Singles
David King[ENG]
-
[WAL] Matthew Pritchard
21-8 21-13
12:30 PMBoys' Singles
Adam Hall[SCO]
-
[ENG] Matthew Clare
21-23 21-12 21-17
12:30 PMBoys' Singles
Tsung Fung Mo[WAL]
-
[NIR] Ryan Getty
21-15 19-21 21-7
12:30 PMBoys' Singles
Oliver Thompson[ENG]
-
[NIR] Norman Lau
21-19 21-15
12:30 PMBoys' Singles
Ben Lane[ENG]
-
[WAL] Adam Stewart
21-10 21-10
2:00 PMGirls' Singles
Nicola Gresty[ENG]
-
[SCO] Sophie Morrison
15-21 21-16 21-19
2:00 PMGirls' Singles
Rachael Darragh[NIR]
-
[SCO] Sarah Findlay
21-11 21-13
2:00 PMGirls' Singles
Jessica Pugh[ENG]
-
[SCO] Heather Macpherson
21-6 21-12
2:00 PMGirls' Singles
Ellen Mahenthiralingam[WAL]
-
[NIR] Rebecca Getty
17-21 21-15 21-12
2:30 PMGirls' Singles
Julie Macpherson[SCO]
-
[WAL] Sophie Arrighi
21-12 21-8
2:30 PMGirls' Singles
Jordan Hart[WAL]
-
[SCO] Hannah Morrison
21-8 21-7
2:30 PMGirls' Singles
Holly Newall[SCO]
-
[ENG] Ira Banerjee
20-22 21-14 21-16
2:30 PMGirls' Singles
Alannah Stephenson[NIR]
-
[ENG] Tiara Samuel
21-9 21-11
3:00 PMBoys' Singles
Ditlev Holm[ENG]
-
[ENG] Kyle Cherry
21-14 21-5
3:00 PMBoys' Singles
David King[ENG]
-
[SCO] James Milton
21-11 21-13
3:00 PMBoys' Singles
Adam Hall[SCO]
-
[WAL] Tsung Fung Mo
21-11 21-16
3:00 PMBoys' Singles
Oliver Thompson[ENG]
-
[ENG] Ben Lane
21-10 21-16
3:30 PMGirls' Singles
Rachael Darragh[NIR]
-
[ENG] Nicola Gresty
15-21 21-16 21-12
3:30 PMGirls' Singles
Jessica Pugh[ENG]
-
[WAL] Ellen Mahenthiralingam
14-21 21-19 22-20
3:30 PMGirls' Singles
Jordan Hart[WAL]
-
[SCO] Julie Macpherson
21-14 21-12
3:30 PMGirls' Singles
Holly Newall[SCO]
-
[NIR] Alannah Stephenson
21-19 13-21 21-12
4:00 PMBoys' Doubles
Adam Stewart[WAL]
Matthew Vacher[WAL]
-
[NIR] Matthew Lightbody
[NIR] Ross Lightbody
20-22 21-14 21-9
4:00 PMBoys' Doubles
Matthew Clare[ENG]
Ditlev Holm[ENG]
-
[SCO] Calum Stevenson
[SCO] Jack Stevenson
14-21 21-15 21-19
4:00 PMBoys' Doubles
Robert Clarke[SCO]
James Milton[SCO]
-
[ENG] Kyle Cherry
[ENG] Ben Lane
21-15 21-18
4:30 PMGirls' Doubles
Heather Macpherson[SCO]
Holly Newall[SCO]
-
[WAL] Emilie Gwilt
[WAL] Gean Sou Mo
21-11 21-11
4:30 PMGirls' Doubles
Sarah Findlay[SCO]
Julie Macpherson[SCO]
-
[WAL] Sophie Arrighi
[WAL] Kelly Saunders
21-6 21-13
5:00 PMBoys' Doubles
Adam Hall[SCO]
Josh Neil[SCO]
-
[WAL] Adam Stewart
[WAL] Matthew Vacher
21-7 21-9
5:00 PMBoys' Doubles
David King[ENG]
Oliver Thompson[ENG]
-
[NIR] Ryan Getty
[NIR] Norman Lau
21-9 21-18
5:00 PMBoys' Doubles
Matthew Clare[ENG]
Ditlev Holm[ENG]
-
[WAL] Tsung Fung Mo
[WAL] Matthew Pritchard
21-10 21-10
5:00 PMBoys' Doubles
Jonny Harron[NIR]
Ryan Stewart[NIR]
-
[SCO] Robert Clarke
[SCO] James Milton
21-13 14-21 21-13
5:30 PMGirls' Doubles
Jordan Hart[WAL]
Ellen Mahenthiralingam[WAL]
-
[ENG] Amy George
[ENG] Nicola Gresty
21-14 21-6
5:30 PMGirls' Doubles
Hannah Morrison[SCO]
Sophie Morrison[SCO]
-
[ENG] Devon Minnis
[ENG] Tiara Samuel
21-13 21-10
5:30 PMGirls' Doubles
Ira Banerjee[ENG]
Jessica Pugh[ENG]
-
[SCO] Heather Macpherson
[SCO] Holly Newall
21-9 24-22
5:30 PMGirls' Doubles
Keady Smith[NIR]
Alannah Stephenson[NIR]
-
[SCO] Sarah Findlay
[SCO] Julie Macpherson
21-17 21-18